Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3844,589
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1544,446
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1644,452
YaoundeCameroon 12,4087,711
YokoCameroon 12,2157,591
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2336,980
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8684,889
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2415,743
YanjiChina 1,030640
YichangChina 1,8521,151
YinchuanChina 2,2591,404
YiningChina 4,3602,709
YariguiesColombia 14,8089,202
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7868,567
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6778,499
YazdIran 6,9714,332
YakushimaJapan 363226
YamagataJapan 1,007626
YamaguchiJapan 9056
YokkaichiJapan 559347
YokohamaJapan 843524
YonagoJapan 312194
YonagunijimaJapan 1,264786
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7901,734
YeMyanmar 3,8762,409
YolaNigeria 11,9477,424
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 298185
YurimaguasPeru 15,8719,862
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7553,576
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7931,114
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3053,918
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8164,236
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3085,784
York, PaUsa 11,3457,050
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0886,890
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9696,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -