Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23710,712
UaupesBrazil 15,8259,834
UbatubaBrazil 18,80811,688
UberabaBrazil 18,46311,473
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3205,170
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8562,396
UpernavikGreenland 8,1685,076
UummannaqGreenland 8,4135,228
UdineItaly 9,1605,692
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7126,035
UenoJapan 516321
UnzendakeJapan 11068
UrakawaJapan 1,419882
UshibukaJapan 173108
UtsunomiyaJapan 894555
UwajimaJapan 178111
UkmergeLithuania 7,8984,908
UtenaLithuania 7,8394,871
UlaangomMongolia 3,6182,248
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5401,578
UlgiiMongolia 3,7472,329
UliastaiMongolia 3,2202,001
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6222,251
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2661,408
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 426265
UfaRussia 6,0843,780
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4123,363
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7421,704
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4762,160
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7851,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1183,802
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4982,174
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9851,855
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1122,555
Umm BeninSudan 9,8176,100
UmeňSweden 7,5984,721
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3032,052
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3152,060
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5272,192
UrfaTurkey 7,9854,962
UsakTurkey 8,6015,345
Uman’Ukraine 7,9524,942
UzgorodUkraine 8,4515,252
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2606,997
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0266,852
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -