Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9333,687
TiranaAlbania 9,0955,652
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4757,131
TebessaAlgeria 10,2896,394
TimimounAlgeria 11,2917,017
TindoufAlgeria 11,9347,416
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6076,591
TrelewArgentina 18,27011,353
TucumanArgentina 18,31311,380
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9373,690
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9363,689
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0673,149
TibooburraAustralia 7,1154,421
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1243,805
TshaneBotswana 13,1308,159
TaguatingaBrazil 17,63410,958
TarauacaBrazil 16,42710,208
TauaBrazil 16,80710,444
TefeBrazil 16,28810,122
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,09511,244
TeresinaBrazil 16,76910,420
TiriosBrazil 15,9669,921
TorresBrazil 19,53312,138
TracuateuaBrazil 16,38510,182
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,56511,537
TriunfoBrazil 16,92610,518
TucuruiBrazil 16,68610,369
TuriacuBrazil 16,44110,217
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9994,971
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1524,444
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0795,642
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1405,058
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0575,628
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3346,422
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8966,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9086,778
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5355,925
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0116,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,85211,093
TaiyuanChina 1,6931,052
TaoyuanChina 1,325823
TengchongChina 3,2472,018
TønderDenmark 8,7165,416
TylstrupDenmark 8,4965,280
TystofteDenmark 8,5775,330
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7798,563
TahrirEgypt 8,9965,590
TantaEgypt 8,9635,570
TallinEstonia 7,6654,763
TartuEstonia 7,6374,746
TampereFinland 7,5864,714
TurkuFinland 7,7104,791
ToulonFrance 9,8056,093
ToulouseFrance 10,0056,217
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3776,448
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5476,554
TchibanGabon 12,9058,019
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2844,527
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2305,735
TamaleGhana 13,0138,086
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9375,554
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1755,701
TimehriGuyana 15,4529,602
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3628,303
TelaHonduras 13,1968,200
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1543,824
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1543,824
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8483,013
TabrizIran 7,3474,566
TeheranIran 7,0504,381
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5795,331
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3215,792
TarvisioItaly 9,1075,659
TermoliItaly 9,3535,812
TorinoItaly 9,5495,934
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5405,928
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8166,100
TrevicoItaly 9,4085,846
TrevisoItaly 9,2515,749
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1595,691
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5505,934
TabouIvory Coast 13,9098,643
TadotsuJapan 290180
TakadaJapan 784487
TakamatsuJapan 318198
TakayamaJapan 659410
TanegashimaJapan 327203
TatenoJapan 900560
TateyamaJapan 854531
TokushimaJapan 360224
TokyoJapan 859534
TomakomaiJapan 1,374854
TottoriJapan 382238
ToyamaJapan 682424
ToyookaJapan 431268
TsuJapan 549341
TsurugaJapan 539335
TsuyamaJapan 342213
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6563,515
TripoliLebanon 8,3665,199
TobrukLibya 9,4455,869
TripoliLibya 10,1676,318
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9864,963
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3436,427
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9826,824
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1576,933
ThyoloMalawi 11,4907,140
TawauMalaysia 3,5272,191
TessalitMali 12,0017,458
TimbuktuMali 12,5677,809
TombMali 12,5707,811
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9588,052
TacubayaMexico 12,0957,516
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9547,429
TarialanMongolia 2,9411,828
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1591,963
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8821,791
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4831,543
TangierMorocco 11,0806,885
TarfayaMorocco 12,1717,563
TazaMorocco 11,1136,906
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6012,238
TaungooMyanmar 3,7622,338
ThandweMyanmar 3,9772,471
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2444,501
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1445,682
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6616,003
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4875,895
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3055,782
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2205,730
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1855,707
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1415,681
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2775,765
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5855,956
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4195,853
TahouaNiger 12,1107,526
TillaberyNiger 12,4547,739
TaejonNorth Korea 428266
TromsoNorway 7,3004,536
TrondheimNorway 8,0144,980
ThumraitOman 7,7224,799
TacnaPeru 17,30310,752
TarapotoPeru 15,9079,885
TrujilloPeru 15,8439,845
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5601,591
TorunPoland 8,3685,200
TimisoaraRomania 8,7005,406
TambovRussia 7,0564,384
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7413,568
TaraRussia 4,9203,058
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9343,066
TermezRussia 5,6463,508
TernejRussia 1,359845
TobolskRussia 5,2973,291
TomskRussia 4,2822,661
Tot’MaRussia 6,7104,170
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9533,699
TuapseRussia 7,6034,724
TuraRussia 3,9862,477
TurukhanskRussia 4,5452,824
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7195,418
TortosaSpain 10,2916,395
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7653,582
TokerSudan 9,1495,685
TartousSyria 8,3355,179
TaipeiTaiwan 1,307812
TaboraTanzania 11,0486,865
TakThailand 3,6582,273
TrangThailand 4,3152,681
TabligboTogo 13,0478,107
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,66110,353
TunisTunisia 10,0436,241
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
TireeUk 9,2235,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1525,687
TernopilUkraine 8,1905,089
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,54112,143
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7707,314
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1973,851
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6707,252
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9967,455
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3217,656
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7447,298
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3257,037
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Temple, TxUsa 11,2286,977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7207,283
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6667,249
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0086,840
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4956,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5435,930
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1836,949
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3316,420
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4727,129
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2556,373
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8676,753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5737,192
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0966,274
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3713,338
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2859,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -