Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8023,605
ShkoderAlbania 9,0585,629
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2496,369
SaltaArgentina 18,16911,290
San AntonioArgentina 18,41011,440
San LuisArgentina 18,43511,455
San RafaelArgentina 18,25611,345
Santa RosaArgentina 18,61711,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,44111,459
SarmientoArgentina 17,87011,104
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8144,856
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8064,851
SalzburgAustria 9,0445,620
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1364,434
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0674,392
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0484,380
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6747,255
SaveBenin 12,8587,990
Santa CruzBolivia 17,77411,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0065,596
SalvadorBrazil 17,47410,859
Santa MariaBrazil 19,41012,062
SantaremBrazil 16,49710,251
SantosBrazil 18,89611,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,71411,629
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,99810,563
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,81410,448
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,41612,065
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,21711,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,66411,598
Sao LuisBrazil 16,51610,263
Sao MateusBrazil 18,10611,251
São PauloBrazil 18,85711,718
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,65111,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,64510,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27510,735
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35110,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,36111,410
SobralBrazil 16,55810,289
SoureBrazil 16,35210,161
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,45210,845
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,64012,204
SurubimBrazil 16,82410,454
SadovoBulgaria 8,6995,406
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8495,499
SofiaBulgaria 8,7695,449
SiemreapCambodia 3,5272,191
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3207,035
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9795,579
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0776,883
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3275,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8536,744
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9675,572
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4326,482
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0386,238
Scott, SkCanada 8,8485,498
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5416,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1936,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9366,796
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6264,117
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3405,182
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8316,730
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9916,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0665,633
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0595,629
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0756,882
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2827,632
SalCape Verde 13,7548,547
SantiagoChile 18,03611,208
SewellChile 18,07211,230
ShanghaiChina 908564
ShantouChina 1,7781,105
ShenyangChina 1,098682
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8348,597
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3808,936
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9338,658
SibenikCroatia 9,1725,700
SplitCroatia 9,1555,689
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4095,226
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6265,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7208,526
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8518,607
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7808,563
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7098,519
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8198,588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6988,512
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7938,571
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7388,537
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8718,619
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7578,549
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6908,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6628,489
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8268,592
San GabrielEcuador 15,1809,433
SalloumEgypt 9,3705,823
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5005,903
SohagEgypt 9,1695,698
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8445,496
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2638,242
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,89311,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1504,443
StrasbourgFrance 9,2755,764
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8339,839
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6359,716
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5034,662
SchleswigGermany 8,7165,416
StuttgartGermany 9,1785,703
SamosGreece 8,8425,495
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9345,552
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1895,710
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8215,481
SiguiriGuinea 13,4478,356
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1968,200
SzegedHungary 8,7395,431
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8765,516
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7975,467
SagarIndia 5,1273,186
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0913,163
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1562,582
SemnanIran 6,8804,275
ShahroudIran 6,7174,174
ShirazIran 7,2294,492
ShannonIreland 9,6475,995
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6455,994
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3155,789
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2955,776
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4975,901
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8436,116
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4585,877
SigonellaItaly 9,6956,025
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7688,556
SagaJapan 5735
SaigoJapan 372231
SakaiJapan 313195
SakataJapan 1,007626
SapporoJapan 1,395867
SaseboJapan 10565
SendaiJapan 1,050653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 239149
ShimonosekiJapan 3924
ShinjoJapan 1,032641
ShionomisakiJapan 469292
ShirakawaJapan 945587
ShizuokaJapan 723449
SumotoJapan 395246
SuttsuJapan 1,312815
SuwaJapan 727452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,29210,746
SavannakhetLaos 3,2232,003
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9334,930
SiluteLithuania 8,0685,013
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9295,548
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0336,235
SalimaMalawi 11,4077,088
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3502,082
SibuMalaysia 3,9972,483
SanMali 12,9838,068
SegouMali 13,0708,122
SikassoMali 13,2118,209
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3575,815
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6467,859
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6281,633
SainshandMongolia 2,1591,341
SafiMorocco 11,5697,189
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8907,388
SittweMyanmar 4,0122,493
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5475,311
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8894,281
SaiqOman 7,1024,413
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7514,816
SurOman 6,9634,327
SialkotPakistan 5,1683,212
SibbiPakistan 5,8753,651
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,93411,766
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,72010,390
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7071,682
SandomierzPoland 8,3505,189
SniezkaPoland 8,6815,395
SuwalkiPoland 8,0645,011
SzczecinPoland 8,5515,314
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1176,908
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7747,317
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9598,674
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0006,214
Satu MareRomania 8,4675,262
SibiuRomania 8,5215,295
SulinaRomania 8,1905,090
SadrinskRussia 5,5753,464
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3544,570
SalekhardRussia 5,4703,399
SaratovRussia 6,8024,227
SejmcanRussia 3,5892,230
SelagoncyRussia 3,7842,351
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3121,437
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3241,444
SmolenskRussia 7,5214,674
SociRussia 7,5784,709
SortovalaRussia 7,2494,505
SuntarRussia 3,3012,051
SurgutRussia 5,0433,134
SverdlovskRussia 5,7543,576
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2443,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0848,752
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0648,118
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9385,554
SingaporeSingapore 4,5412,822
SliacSlovakia 8,6345,365
SeoulSouth Korea 551343
SineijuSouth Korea 911566
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5856,578
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2056,342
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2756,385
SevilleSpain 10,9276,790
SennarSudan 9,8166,100
ShambatSudan 9,7806,077
ShendiSudan 9,6355,988
StenseleSweden 7,6464,751
StockholmSweden 7,9774,957
StorlienSweden 7,9594,946
SundsvallSweden 7,7974,845
SantisSwitzerland 9,2875,771
SongeaTanzania 11,1336,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2212,002
SongkhlaThailand 4,2682,652
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7402,324
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2222,623
SurinThailand 3,4392,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8347,975
SokodeTogo 12,8898,009
SfaxTunisia 10,1786,325
SousseTunisia 10,0966,274
SamsunTurkey 7,9484,939
SiirtTurkey 7,6974,783
SivasTurkey 7,9784,958
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8026,091
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0475,622
SarataUkraine 8,1465,062
SarnyUkraine 8,0294,989
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9194,921
SumyUkraine 7,5624,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1794,461
SaltoUruguay 19,16511,910
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0745,639
Safford, AzUsa 10,2626,377
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0366,858
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3437,670
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9196,785
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2676,380
Salem, InUsa 11,0966,895
Salem, OrUsa 8,5565,317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5475,932
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0126,843
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2937,018
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7796,077
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0725,637
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9598,675
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3465,807
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0416,239
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3925,836
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6577,244
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4346,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9747,441
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0966,895
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4285,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4405,244
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7686,692
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3605,195
Selma, AlUsa 11,7167,280
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3677,063
Seymour, InUsa 11,0966,895
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2366,982
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5355,925
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3127,030
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2946,397
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1726,321
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8236,726
Southport, NcUsa 11,9197,406
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0076,840
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3017,023
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6196,599
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7165,416
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1976,336
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8506,742
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9076,777
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0903,163
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1246,291
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9196,785
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3106,407
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3387,045
State College, PaUsa 11,2356,982
State University, MsUsa 11,5217,159
State University, NmUsa 10,5416,550
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4607,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7266,665
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1335,675
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3316,420
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3037,024
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0766,883
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9307,413
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6765,391
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7676,691
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0546,869
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6083,485
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7949,193
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0159,330
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5849,684
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2037,583
SocotraYemen 8,0234,986
SenangaZambia 12,5837,819
SerenjeZambia 11,7787,319
SeshekeZambia 12,5647,807
SolweziZambia 12,0707,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -