Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,83411,703
ReconquistaArgentina 18,91111,752
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,62911,576
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,45110,844
RivadaviaArgentina 18,32611,388
RosarioArgentina 18,94511,773
RichmondAustralia 7,7664,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6784,150
RecifeBrazil 16,80910,445
RemansoBrazil 17,24510,716
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,77510,424
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,68011,608
Rio NegroBrazil 19,17411,915
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,25811,346
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6035,346
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6395,990
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2055,720
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2045,719
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5164,671
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5986,586
RuoqiangChina 3,8212,375
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3828,937
RandersDenmark 8,5475,311
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7198,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6958,510
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2838,876
RumipambaEcuador 15,2759,492
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7325,426
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8605,506
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9005,530
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7259,772
RostockGermany 8,6215,357
RhodesGreece 8,8395,492
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5285,299
ReykhólarIceland 8,7505,437
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8795,518
RamsarIran 7,0494,380
RashtIran 7,1154,422
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5865,957
RadicofaniItaly 9,4845,893
Resia PassItaly 9,2605,754
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3485,809
RivoltoItaly 9,1775,703
Rolle PassItaly 9,2255,733
RomeItaly 9,5115,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5385,927
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1645,695
RumoiJapan 1,483922
RigaLatvia 7,8414,873
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9774,957
RodriguesMauritius 9,2675,758
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1651,967
RabatMorocco 11,2777,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9222,437
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0068,082
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4095,847
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5545,937
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2675,758
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6185,977
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1835,707
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3545,813
RivasNicaragua 13,6878,505
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8623,643
RebolyRussia 7,1454,440
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3984,597
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9934,967
RagaSudan 10,8496,742
RashadSudan 10,1526,308
RenkSudan 10,0046,216
RumbekSudan 10,5966,584
RanongThailand 4,1982,608
Roi EtThailand 3,3392,075
RizeTurkey 7,6494,753
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9533,699
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0715,015
RomnyUkraine 7,6424,749
RovnoUkraine 8,0995,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1284,429
RochaUruguay 19,54412,145
Racine, WiUsa 10,6636,626
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7007,271
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7986,088
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7956,087
Reading, PaUsa 11,3467,051
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3745,825
Redding, CaUsa 8,8885,523
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1265,671
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8616,749
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5897,201
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5897,201
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5097,152
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3446,428
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0056,839
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Rockville, InUsa 10,9566,808
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3986,462
Rome, GaUsa 11,6217,222
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5986,586
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4817,134
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7746,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -