Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1785,082
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5602,834
ParanaArgentina 18,94911,775
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,15211,901
PehuajoArgentina 18,83911,707
PergaminoArgentina 18,97311,790
PigeArgentina 18,75511,655
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,63311,579
PosadasArgentina 19,06911,850
PresidenciaArgentina 18,69811,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,10011,248
Punta IndioArgentina 19,25911,968
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4534,632
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1423,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7087,276
ParakouBenin 12,7457,920
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,03210,584
ParacatuBrazil 18,17211,292
ParanaBrazil 17,66410,977
ParanaguaBrazil 19,10811,874
ParanaibaBrazil 18,45311,467
ParintinsBrazil 16,48110,241
ParnaibaBrazil 16,52810,271
Passo FundoBrazil 19,34612,022
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,31911,384
PaulistanaBrazil 17,05710,599
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09010,620
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,89411,120
PeixeBrazil 17,61210,944
PetrolinaBrazil 17,17010,670
PicosBrazil 16,95210,534
PiraiBrazil 18,68111,609
PirenopolisBrazil 18,03611,208
PompeuBrazil 18,35511,406
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,63011,577
Porto De MozBrazil 16,45310,224
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,17311,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,86910,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,57212,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,46410,852
PosseBrazil 17,82111,074
PlevenBulgaria 8,6395,368
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7105,413
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5962,234
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4725,264
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7276,666
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7456,055
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1635,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9306,792
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5505,934
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9345,552
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0184,982
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5584,697
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2415,743
ParronChile 18,04711,214
Puerto AysenChile 17,63410,958
Puerto MonttChile 17,75511,033
Punta ArenasChile 17,26810,731
PingbianChina 1,6491,025
PeralesColombia 14,9849,311
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1909,439
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8828,626
PragueCzech Republic 8,8075,473
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7968,573
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7418,539
PoloDominican Republic 13,8098,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6648,491
PichilingueEcuador 15,2239,460
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1499,414
PuyoEcuador 15,3629,546
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8355,490
ParisFrance 9,5185,914
PerpignanFrance 10,0016,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9876,827
Port-GentilGabon 12,9628,055
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4618,986
PotsdamGermany 8,7035,408
PatrasGreece 9,1735,700
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6884,777
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5805,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3178,897
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7358,535
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4668,368
PecsHungary 8,8705,512
PambanIndia 5,9003,666
PuneIndia 5,8463,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9843,097
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3582,708
PadovaItaly 9,2865,771
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2785,765
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7486,057
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7576,063
PantelleriaItaly 9,9336,172
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4235,855
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8726,134
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4245,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3725,824
PiacenzaItaly 9,4475,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5045,906
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3365,801
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5615,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4015,842
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5365,926
PrizziItaly 9,7706,071
PakseLaos 3,2432,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4502,765
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7776,076
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7886,083
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0992,547
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0585,629
PatheinMyanmar 4,0442,513
PutaoMyanmar 3,2512,020
PyiMyanmar 3,8802,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0924,407
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4275,858
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5828,440
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7217,905
PohangNorth Korea 291181
PyongyangNorth Korea 743462
PadidanPakistan 5,9683,708
PanjgurPakistan 6,3283,933
ParachinarPakistan 5,5173,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4644,017
PeshawarPakistan 5,3793,343
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0993,169
PilarParaguay 18,86911,725
PiscoPeru 16,51210,261
PiuraPeru 15,4949,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,92510,518
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9251,818
PoznanPoland 8,5055,285
PrzemyslPoland 8,3465,186
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7336,669
PortalegrePortugal 10,8316,730
Porto Portugal 10,7156,658
PavelecRussia 7,1434,439
PecoraRussia 5,8943,662
PermRussia 6,0053,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0861,918
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0744,396
PjatigorskRussia 7,3194,548
PoronajskRussia 2,0101,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5724,705
Providenja BayRussia 5,0633,146
PskovRussia 7,5654,701
PodorSenegal 13,3408,290
PopradSlovakia 8,5425,308
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2668,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6517,862
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2746,385
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9263,683
Port SudanSudan 9,1255,670
ParamariboSuriname 15,5809,681
PiteňSweden 7,4624,637
PalmyraSyria 8,1635,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1676,318
PhetchabunThailand 3,5182,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5672,217
PhraeThailand 3,4892,168
PhuketThailand 4,3792,721
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3652,712
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6712,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9622,462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9309,278
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6746,012
PoltavaUkraine 7,6334,743
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,33612,016
PradoUruguay 19,36612,034
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,47112,099
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0076,840
Pana, IlUsa 10,9206,786
Paoli, InUsa 11,0966,895
Paris, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9586,188
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7516,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9236,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8016,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7685,449
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8507,363
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7736,695
Perry, OkUsa 10,8226,725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4157,093
Philo, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0916,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9226,166
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2526,992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9976,212
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1806,947
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3387,045
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3337,042
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3485,809
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9976,212
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4057,087
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3077,026
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Portage, WiUsa 10,4916,519
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1596,934
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5395,306
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4856,516
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2196,972
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7155,415
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5847,198
Princeton, InUsa 11,1016,898
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3337,043
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1966,336
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2499,476
PetaukeZambia 11,7397,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -