Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7986,710
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6207,221
OranArgentina 18,14311,274
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3683,957
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8184,237
OstendeBelgium 9,2885,772
ObidosBrazil 16,42810,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8257,969
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8416,736
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8426,737
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,78011,048
OdenseDenmark 8,6095,350
OtavaloEcuador 15,1849,436
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0735,017
OuluFinland 7,3254,552
OroomiehIran 7,4664,639
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7726,072
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5018,390
ObihiroJapan 1,499931
OfunatoJapan 1,155718
OitaJapan 9760
OkayamaJapan 317197
OkinoerabuJapan 717446
OmaezakiJapan 700435
OmuJapan 1,608999
OnahamaJapan 995618
OsakaJapan 458285
OshimaJapan 806501
OtaruJapan 1,388862
OwaseJapan 510317
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5687,188
OujoaMorocco 10,9476,803
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1854,465
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5525,936
OphirNew Zealand 9,5975,964
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3155,788
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6325,986
OcotalNicaragua 13,4478,356
OrlandNorway 8,0254,987
OsloNorway 8,2585,131
OhotskRussia 3,0041,867
OkhotskRussia 3,0041,867
OlekminskRussia 3,0671,906
OlenekRussia 4,0432,513
OmskRussia 4,9623,084
OnegaRussia 6,8104,232
OrenburgRussia 6,1983,852
OymyakonRussia 3,4052,116
OviedoSpain 10,3856,453
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8734,892
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8635,508
OdessaUkraine 8,0495,002
OvrucUkraine 7,8984,908
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4627,123
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2476,367
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3777,070
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3285,797
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8426,737
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1496,307
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4335,240
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4156,472
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0526,868
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3327,663
Orono, MeUsa 11,0476,864
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5086,530
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0076,840
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1656,938
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0766,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -