Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5623,456
NeuquenArgentina 18,23111,329
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,93611,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9974,969
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8103,610
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9024,911
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6254,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8417,980
NatitingouBenin 12,7677,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58811,551
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9867,449
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3477,673
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9176,163
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2325,116
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6126,595
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1356,298
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1904,468
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8465,497
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6196,599
N’DjamenaChad 11,5267,162
NanchangChina 1,513940
NanjingChina 1,126700
NanningChina 2,5141,562
NicosiaCyprus 8,5215,295
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5685,325
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7318,532
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7648,553
NegeleEthiopia 9,7846,080
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5634,700
NandiFiji 7,5634,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6224,737
NancyFrance 9,3375,802
NantesFrance 9,8476,119
NiceFrance 9,6886,020
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6325,364
NurembergGermany 9,0205,605
NurnbergGermany 9,0225,607
NaxosGreece 8,9915,587
NanortalikGreenland 9,5805,953
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4665,882
NordGreenland 7,0644,390
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1365,677
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7008,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2323,251
New DelhiIndia 5,0683,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4805,891
NaganoJapan 759472
NagasakiJapan 12880
NagoJapan 827514
NagoyaJapan 599372
Naha, OkinawaJapan 877545
NaraJapan 486302
NazeJapan 597371
NemuroJapan 1,6801,044
NiigataJapan 890553
NikkoJapan 870541
NobeokaJapan 14992
NairobiKenya 10,4536,496
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9134,917
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8192,995
NidaLithuania 8,0945,030
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1376,299
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5726,569
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3067,025
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3877,076
NaraMali 12,9958,075
NioroMali 13,1268,157
NemaMauritania 12,8687,996
NouakchottMauritania 13,2618,241
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2814,524
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4195,853
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3995,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6428,478
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5337,167
NiameyNiger 12,4577,741
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4204,611
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9864,341
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9144,296
NawabshahPakistan 5,9733,712
NokkundiPakistan 6,3673,956
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,11511,257
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3421,455
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0663,769
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1591,342
NikolaevRussia 7,9384,933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3091,435
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6212,250
NizneangarskRussia 2,9481,832
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4022,114
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7143,551
NovgorodRussia 7,3784,585
NovosibirskRussia 4,3632,711
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9153,676
No. 6Sudan 9,4595,878
NyalaSudan 10,6866,640
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1501,957
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6562,272
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2082,615
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3962,110
NarathiwatThailand 4,2422,636
NigdeTurkey 8,2525,128
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6434,128
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7434,812
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9436,800
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9436,800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3367,044
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5277,163
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8976,771
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3167,032
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3777,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1396,922
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4316,482
New London, WiUsa 10,4656,503
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7467,299
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7347,292
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2676,380
New YorkUsa 11,3387,045
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3807,072
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3657,062
Newark, NjUsa 11,3647,062
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4226,476
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7557,305
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7356,671
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7177,281
Newport, TnUsa 11,5167,156
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4323,376
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6907,264
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2776,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5695,325
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1956,335
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1776,324
Norton, KsUsa 10,3126,408
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0176,846
NdolaZambia 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -