Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0936,272
LuandaAngola 13,0868,132
LuenaAngola 12,6457,858
La PlataArgentina 19,21211,939
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,96711,165
La RiojaArgentina 18,29111,366
LaboulayeArgentina 18,71711,631
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,38210,801
Las LomitasArgentina 18,53711,519
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5305,301
LavertonAustralia 8,0835,023
LearmonthAustralia 6,4594,014
LongreachAustralia 6,5094,044
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5084,044
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8374,870
Low HeadAustralia 8,4685,262
LinzAustria 8,9475,560
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6985,405
LerwickUk 8,7005,406
La PazBolivia 17,33310,771
LavrasBrazil 18,57111,540
LencoisBrazil 17,53710,898
LinharesBrazil 18,18611,301
LondrinaBrazil 18,85911,719
LomBulgaria 8,7025,407
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7995,468
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2776,386
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5144,670
Langara, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7566,063
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8405,493
London, OnCanada 10,8946,770
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4165,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8395,492
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2927,638
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,90811,128
LanzhouChina 2,4521,524
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7482,329
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1989,444
LimonCosta Rica 13,9978,698
LarnacaCyprus 8,5125,289
LimassolCyprus 8,5685,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9387,419
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0157,466
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6655,385
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7238,528
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8348,597
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6368,473
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1309,402
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4969,630
LuxorEgypt 9,1405,680
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2198,214
Laucala BayFiji 7,6674,764
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4024,600
Le MansFrance 9,6946,024
LilleFrance 9,3355,801
LyonFrance 9,6435,993
LambarnGabon 12,8327,974
LastourvilleGabon 12,6207,842
LibrevilleGabon 12,8257,969
LeipzigGermany 8,8105,475
LindenbergGermany 8,6625,383
LamiaGreece 9,0815,643
LarissaGreece 9,0335,613
LemnosGreece 8,8345,490
LimnosGreece 8,8205,481
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3168,896
LabeGuinea 13,6668,492
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8754,272
La CeibaHonduras 13,2338,223
La MesaHonduras 13,1918,197
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8463,012
LudhianaIndia 5,0993,168
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9906,208
LatinaItaly 9,5165,914
LatronicoItaly 9,4285,859
LecceItaly 9,2795,766
LodwarKenya 10,2836,390
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2071,993
LiepajaLatvia 8,0194,983
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0104,978
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2625,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0215,606
LabuanMalaysia 3,5332,196
LuqaMalta 9,8396,114
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5099,016
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9196,785
LashioMyanmar 3,4212,126
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5135,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4395,865
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5825,954
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4745,887
LagosNigeria 12,8998,015
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3025,159
LillehammerNorway 8,1835,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2193,243
La VictoriaParaguay 18,49511,493
LimaPeru 16,30910,134
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3861,483
LisbonPortugal 10,9666,814
LeninbadRussia 5,3623,332
LevsiRussia 5,4493,386
LungiSierra Leone 13,9658,678
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0875,647
LanzaroteSpain 12,1057,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2956,398
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3995,841
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4055,844
LatakiaSyria 8,3075,162
LampangThailand 3,5352,197
LoeiThailand 3,4002,113
Lop BuriThailand 3,6772,285
LomeTogo 13,0998,140
LeemingUk 9,2195,729
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6985,405
London, EnglandUk 9,4135,850
London-GatwickUk 9,4315,861
LynehamUk 9,4835,893
L’VovUkraine 8,2755,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0024,972
LozovajaUkraine 7,5544,694
LubnyUkraine 7,7104,791
LuckUkraine 8,1295,052
LuganskUkraine 7,3754,583
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4056,466
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6197,220
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5557,181
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1017,520
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9976,834
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5135,912
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8076,715
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1806,947
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5246,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5865,957
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6395,990
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3997,084
Larned, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3086,406
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6816,016
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4477,114
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2116,967
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8586,747
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9976,212
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2286,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5587,183
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4327,104
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8325,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1306,916
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4827,135
Libby, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4127,092
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9006,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1956,956
Llano, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6325,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6095,971
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6065,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3376,423
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7167,281
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1866,951
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5217,159
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0046,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7406,674
Luling, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8356,112
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5377,169
LivingstoneZambia 12,4447,733
LundaziZambia 11,4477,113
LusakaZambia 12,0657,497
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -