Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5703,461
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9783,715
KhostAfghanistan 5,5463,447
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5283,435
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,76910,421
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2304,493
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0555,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2154,484
KandiBenin 12,5827,819
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2166,348
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2156,348
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7306,046
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9266,790
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4964,036
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4954,658
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6586,002
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8506,742
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8453,011
KashiChina 4,8553,017
KunmingChina 2,8701,783
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6067,833
KhargaEgypt 9,3335,800
KosseirEgypt 8,9825,582
KajaaniFinland 7,2614,512
KuopioFinland 7,3314,556
KuusamoFinland 7,1164,422
KarlsruheGermany 9,2005,717
KasselGermany 8,9695,573
KonstanzGermany 9,2625,755
KumasiGhana 13,2828,253
KalamataGreece 9,2335,738
KerkiraGreece 9,2045,719
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2155,726
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8235,482
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2395,120
KankanGuinea 13,5478,418
KindiaGuinea 13,8168,585
KissidougouGuinea 13,6848,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1984,473
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0501,274
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0511,274
KeszthelyHungary 8,8775,516
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8375,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3032,674
KotaIndia 5,3363,316
KozhikodeIndia 6,0863,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9303,064
KermanIran 6,8144,234
KermanshahIran 7,4564,633
Khoram AbadIran 7,4074,603
KilkennyIreland 9,5975,963
KingstonJamaica 13,5818,440
KagoshimaJapan 233145
KanazawaJapan 631392
KaruizawaJapan 775482
KatsuuraJapan 898558
KawaguchikoJapan 766476
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6151,004
KobeJapan 432268
KochiJapan 264164
KofuJapan 752468
KumagayaJapan 839521
KumamotoJapan 9358
KumejimaJapan 896557
KureJapan 183113
KushiroJapan 1,578981
KutchanJapan 1,350839
KyotoJapan 486302
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2922,667
KitaleKenya 10,4716,507
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6454,751
KufraLibya 10,0066,218
KaunasLithuania 7,9704,953
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0625,010
KybartaiLithuania 8,0424,997
KarongaMalawi 11,2456,988
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2322,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4332,133
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5462,825
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2472,639
KuantanMalaysia 4,3742,718
KuchingMalaysia 4,1582,584
KayesMali 13,3318,284
KeniebaMali 13,4608,364
KidalMali 12,1207,531
KitaMali 13,3248,280
KoutiaMali 13,1088,146
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6912,915
KisinevMoldova 8,1325,054
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8531,151
KhatgalMongolia 3,1021,928
KhovdMongolia 3,6092,243
KhujirtMongolia 2,7681,720
KhutagMongolia 2,8871,794
KenitraMorocco 11,2456,988
KalewaMyanmar 3,7222,313
KathaMyanmar 3,4892,168
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2022,611
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9932,481
KengtungMyanmar 3,3432,077
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4642,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5938,447
KathmanduNepal 4,3512,704
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0004,350
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4735,886
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2855,770
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4385,865
KanoNigeria 12,0687,499
KangnungNorth Korea 484301
KarasjokNorway 7,0884,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3225,171
KristiansandNorway 8,5065,286
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1365,056
KhasabOman 7,0704,394
KarachiPakistan 6,1663,832
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1483,820
KhanpurPakistan 5,6593,517
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0613,766
KororPalau 2,9511,834
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5465,311
KlodzkoPoland 8,6545,378
KoszalinPoland 8,4165,230
KrakowPoland 8,5005,282
KalakanRussia 2,6201,628
KaliningradRussia 8,1545,067
KamenskoeRussia 4,0522,518
KandalaksaRussia 6,9354,309
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4504,008
KazanRussia 6,4694,020
KemRussia 6,9274,305
KerchRussia 7,7234,799
KhabarovskRussia 1,6931,052
KirenskRussia 3,1731,972
KirovRussia 6,3713,959
KljuciRussia 3,4072,117
KolpasevRussia 4,4532,767
KorfRussia 3,9082,429
KostromaRussia 6,8964,285
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7242,936
KotlasRussia 6,4674,019
KrasnodarRussia 7,5514,692
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8673,646
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9293,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8032,363
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0093,734
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4574,012
KurganRussia 5,4683,398
KurskRussia 7,4244,613
KyraRussia 2,3441,457
KigaliRwanda 11,1066,901
KoldaSenegal 13,6928,508
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7708,557
KosiceSlovakia 8,5065,286
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1018,141
KimchaekSouth Korea 791492
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9173,677
KadugliSudan 10,3266,417
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6586,002
KassalaSudan 9,4495,872
KhartoumSudan 9,7826,079
KostiSudan 9,9256,168
KalmarSweden 8,2375,118
KaresuandoSweden 7,2494,504
KarlstadSweden 8,1825,084
KristianstadSweden 8,3875,212
KamishliSyria 7,7984,846
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8232,375
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7262,315
Khon KaenThailand 3,3812,101
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7832,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5462,203
KairouanTunisia 10,1426,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1015,034
KarsTurkey 7,4794,648
KastamonuTurkey 8,1275,050
KayseriTurkey 8,1495,064
KonyaTurkey 8,4125,227
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1623,829
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1383,814
KinlossUk 9,0025,594
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5134,669
KievUkraine 7,8414,872
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6314,742
KirovogradUkraine 7,8414,872
KlepininoUkraine 7,8634,886
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7354,807
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1465,062
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8014,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7966,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8585,505
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6536,620
Keene, NhUsa 11,1856,950
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9866,827
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3916,457
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6907,885
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0046,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8893,659
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7666,690
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8187,344
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8105,475
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4917,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1433,818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5923,475
KabompoZambia 12,3547,677
KabweZambia 12,0107,463
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0047,459
KafirondaZambia 11,9357,416
KaomaZambia 12,3687,685
KasamaZambia 11,5157,156
KasempaZambia 12,1987,580
KawambwaZambia 11,6807,258
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -