Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5483,447
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4643,396
JuninArgentina 18,94111,770
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,84611,711
JacobinaBrazil 17,36010,788
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,59110,310
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,71110,384
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,21411,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57111,540
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6425,370
JiuquanChina 2,9341,824
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9228,651
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7268,529
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7608,550
JoensuuFinland 7,2544,508
JokioinenFinland 7,6364,745
JyvskylFinland 7,4474,628
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5765,329
JulianehbGreenland 9,5185,915
JagdalpurIndia 5,0613,145
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0933,165
JerusalemIsrael 8,5625,320
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6558,486
JosNigeria 12,1997,581
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9504,940
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9394,933
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8753,651
JhelumPakistan 5,2273,248
JiwaniPakistan 6,6264,117
JuliacaPeru 17,10610,630
JakutskRussia 3,1551,961
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0584,386
JenisejskRussia 3,9592,460
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7431,083
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7911,113
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2389,469
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8265,485
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8075,473
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6687,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9956,832
JubaSudan 10,5446,552
JokkmokkSweden 7,4494,629
JönköpingSweden 8,2635,135
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2695,138
JendoubaTunisia 10,1626,315
JerbaTunisia 10,2386,362
JerseyUk 9,6936,023
JaltaUkraine 7,9284,926
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5287,164
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1147,528
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8216,724
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2466,988
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1344,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -