Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7656,689
In SalahAlgeria 11,3177,033
InnsbruckAustria 9,1765,702
IbiriteBrazil 18,41311,442
IguatuBrazil 16,81110,447
IlheusBrazil 17,68010,986
ImperatrizBrazil 16,88310,491
IndaialBrazil 19,26511,971
IpameriBrazil 18,24011,334
IraiBrazil 19,20311,933
IreceBrazil 17,41710,823
ItaberabaBrazil 17,50310,876
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,49210,248
ItaitubaBrazil 16,67510,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,14411,275
ItaperunaBrazil 18,45011,465
ItapevaBrazil 18,93611,767
ItirucuBrazil 17,57010,918
ItuacuBrazil 17,66710,978
IvinhemaBrazil 18,67611,605
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9484,318
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4295,859
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0424,376
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,49510,872
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2878,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07710,612
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6628,489
IzobambaEcuador 15,2209,458
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8765,516
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2708,246
IoanninaGreece 9,1385,678
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5765,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2315,115
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4533,389
IranshahrIran 6,6244,116
IstranaItaly 9,2535,750
IidaJapan 684425
IriomotejimaJapan 1,226762
IrozakiJapan 757471
IshigakijimaJapan 1,215755
IshinomakiJapan 1,090678
IwamizawaJapan 1,434891
IzuharaJapan 14389
IrbidJordan 8,4715,264
IfraneMorocco 11,2416,985
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6686,008
IlorinNigeria 12,6547,863
InchonNorth Korea 563350
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9354,309
IslamabadPakistan 5,2593,268
IquitosPeru 15,8679,860
IloiloPhilippines 2,6831,667
IasiRomania 8,2115,102
IcaRussia 3,1001,926
IlirnejRussia 4,4362,757
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1381,328
IrkutskRussia 2,9511,834
Ivdel’Russia 5,7403,567
IbizaSpain 10,4086,468
IspartaTurkey 8,5735,327
IstanbulTurkey 8,4855,273
IzmirTurkey 8,7785,455
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3015,159
IzmailUkraine 8,2385,119
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Independence, KsUsa 10,7906,705
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0266,851
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0146,844
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5376,548
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8816,140
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2457,609
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4366,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3436,428
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1126,905
IsokaZambia 11,3717,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -