Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1893,846
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7166,659
HuamboAngola 13,0908,134
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7783,590
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6755,391
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6775,392
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2273,870
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7127,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8804,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1906,954
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1656,938
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9236,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2866,392
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Hope, BcCanada 8,3665,199
HaikouChina 2,5261,569
HailarChina 1,9571,216
HamiChina 3,3732,096
HetanChina 4,5642,836
HavanaCuba 12,8097,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8168,586
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8528,608
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7268,529
HelwanEgypt 8,9935,588
HurguadaEgypt 8,9665,572
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7145,415
HelsinkiFinland 7,6214,736
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5964,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9606,810
HamburgGermany 8,7625,445
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7635,445
HannoverGermany 8,8675,510
HelgolandGermany 8,8205,481
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1545,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1205,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8245,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3874,591
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0384,373
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7225,420
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4783,404
HaifaIsrael 8,5245,297
HaboroJapan 1,521945
HachijojimaJapan 845525
HachinoheJapan 1,226762
HagiJapan 10766
HakodateJapan 1,266787
HamadaJapan 187116
HamamatsuJapan 656408
HikoneJapan 539335
HimejiJapan 388241
HiradoJapan 11169
HirooJapan 1,463909
HiroshimaJapan 183114
HitaJapan 4327
HitoyoshiJapan 15999
HunLibya 10,2306,357
HomboriMali 12,5927,825
HomalinMyanmar 3,5862,229
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7932,357
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,900
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5415,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
HororataNew Zealand 9,5505,935
HyderabadPakistan 6,0083,734
HuanucoPeru 16,20410,069
HelPoland 8,2535,128
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6961,054
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2723,276
HatangaRussia 4,5672,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7923,599
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2369,468
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2705,139
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7435,433
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7003,542
HaejuSouth Korea 664412
HyesanSouth Korea 890553
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9413,692
HalaibSudan 9,0165,602
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5295,922
HudeibaSudan 9,5375,927
HaparandaSweden 7,3284,554
HarnosandSweden 7,7714,829
HamaSyria 8,2545,129
HassakahSyria 7,8644,887
Hua HinThailand 3,8942,420
HakkariTurkey 7,5714,705
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2155,726
HersonUkraine 7,9194,921
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1165,043
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3957,081
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0806,885
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0546,869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3297,040
Hart, MiUsa 10,6156,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2787,008
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Hays, KsUsa 10,4526,495
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9725,575
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Helena, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0066,839
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7167,281
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6577,244
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0676,256
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3017,023
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7657,311
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4107,091
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9616,811
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Holly, CoUsa 10,3676,442
Homer, AkUsa 6,1673,832
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2326,980
Horton, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8966,150
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Houma, LaUsa 11,7447,298
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3037,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4767,131
Huron, SdUsa 10,0296,232
HanoiVietnam 2,8141,749
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5262,191
HarareZimbabwe 11,9637,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -