Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6003,480
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6753,526
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8076,715
General PicoArgentina 18,67611,605
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,14711,898
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4369,592
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1655,074
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1464,441
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5304,058
GrazAustria 8,9655,571
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2224,488
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1164,422
GomelBelarus 7,7084,790
GrodnoBelarus 8,0364,994
GaranhunsBrazil 16,96610,543
GoianiaBrazil 18,12711,264
GoiasBrazil 18,04211,211
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,21411,319
GrajauBrazil 16,90410,505
GuairaBrazil 18,84811,712
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58010,303
GuaratingaBrazil 17,89611,121
GarouaCameroon 11,8637,372
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8166,721
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1285,673
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Golden, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Goose, NfCanada 10,2856,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1316,917
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9186,785
GanzhouChina 1,7421,083
GuangzhouChina 2,0401,268
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6888,506
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2879,499
GonderEthiopia 9,5365,926
GourdonFrance 9,9096,157
GrenobleFrance 9,6475,995
GeisenheimGermany 9,1465,683
GorlitzGermany 8,6935,402
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0126,843
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0978,138
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4229,583
GoaIndia 6,0173,739
GuwahatiIndia 3,8402,386
GelaItaly 9,7666,068
GenoaItaly 9,5365,926
GhediItaly 9,3775,827
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3205,791
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4805,891
GrossetoItaly 9,5375,926
GrottaglieItaly 9,3075,784
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7546,062
GuidoniaItaly 9,4935,899
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6628,490
GifuJapan 588366
GaoMali 12,3987,704
GuamMariana Islands 2,6571,651
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6947,267
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8167,343
GuaymasMexico 10,5866,578
GaluutMongolia 2,9481,832
GemertNetherlands 9,1325,675
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,557
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4825,892
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
GayaNiger 12,4847,758
GardermoenNorway 8,2235,110
GeiloNorway 8,3155,167
GdanskPoland 8,2795,144
GalatiRomania 8,2855,149
Gor’KijRussia 6,7764,211
GorznyjRussia 7,1574,447
GridinoRussia 6,8854,279
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9705,574
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,51310,883
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0766,261
GijonSpain 10,3566,435
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5866,579
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6275,982
GoteborgSweden 8,3665,199
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3675,199
GothenburgSweden 8,3665,199
GunnarnSweden 7,6294,741
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5385,927
GabesTunisia 10,2816,389
GafsaTunisia 10,3236,415
GiresunTurkey 7,8144,856
GoztepeTurkey 8,4845,272
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6824,152
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1915,711
GajvoronUkraine 8,0004,971
GeniceskUkraine 7,7934,843
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5727,191
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8403,629
Galva, IlUsa 10,7106,655
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5367,169
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2825,768
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3147,031
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2085,722
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7797,320
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2716,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7726,073
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6367,230
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3216,414
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8856,143
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7426,675
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9246,788
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0815,643
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4816,513
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0006,835
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5727,191
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6327,228
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2887,014
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4177,095
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0426,862
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1396,922
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6577,244
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7297,289
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Groton, CtUsa 11,3957,081
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4374,000
GuanareVenezuela 14,8039,199
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9359,281
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9079,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -