Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0696,878
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6526,619
DavisAntarctica 12,1627,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5583,454
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1233,184
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2193,864
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5604,698
DhakaBangladesh 4,0512,517
D’UccleBelgium 9,2575,752
DiamantinaBrazil 18,21111,317
DiamantinoBrazil 17,75711,034
DouradosBrazil 18,63611,580
DoualaCameroon 12,5517,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6526,619
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3665,820
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3754,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7666,690
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5556,559
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7946,086
DuianChina 2,9711,846
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1125,662
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0755,640
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6358,473
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7698,556
DabaaEgypt 9,1505,686
DakhlaEgypt 9,4605,878
DijonFrance 9,5105,909
DresdenGermany 8,7585,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5554,695
DebrecenHungary 8,5665,323
DalatangiIceland 8,5915,339
DaltonganjIndia 4,6262,874
DarbhangaIndia 4,3632,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4772,161
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4672,154
DumkaIndia 4,3212,685
DwarkaIndia 6,0913,785
DezfulIran 7,4544,632
DublinIreland 9,4805,891
DecimomannuItaly 9,9266,168
DobbiacoItaly 9,1685,697
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5268,405
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5095,288
DagorettiKenya 10,4536,495
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7574,821
DedzaMalawi 11,4697,127
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5221,567
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2181,378
DaweiMyanmar 3,9262,440
De BiltNetherlands 9,1125,662
De KooyNetherlands 9,0635,632
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0615,631
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4445,868
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5495,934
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6956,024
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4075,224
DalbandinPakistan 6,2163,863
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5153,427
DirPakistan 5,3193,305
DroshPakistan 5,3143,302
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2111,374
DohaQatar 7,5364,683
DorohoiRomania 8,2415,121
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2243,246
DudinkaRussia 4,8182,994
DzardzanRussia 3,9242,438
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6074,727
DakarSenegal 13,6678,493
DaruSierra Leone 13,8618,613
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6227,843
DamazinSudan 9,8586,126
DongolaSudan 9,7376,051
DamascusSyria 8,3695,201
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3685,200
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9744,955
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4883,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5686,567
DjerbaTunisia 10,2586,375
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8344,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0905,648
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3465,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6574,758
DonetskUkraine 7,4984,660
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2004,474
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4777,132
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Danville, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7997,332
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6785,392
David City, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0926,893
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7795,455
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8607,370
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1526,930
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1246,913
Delphine, InUsa 10,8616,749
Denton, MdUsa 11,4817,134
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0546,248
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5066,529
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6125,973
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9306,170
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8926,768
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3117,029
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1705,699
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6346,608
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Dover, DeUsa 11,4817,134
Dover, TnUsa 11,2907,016
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1116,904
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5666,566
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0916,271
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0546,869
Durham, NhUsa 11,2116,967
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -