Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9513,698
ChlefAlgeria 10,6376,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3146,409
CeresArgentina 18,74911,651
ChamicalArgentina 18,37511,418
ChepesArgentina 18,37411,418
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,96411,163
ConcordiaArgentina 19,15711,904
CórdobaArgentina 18,59311,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,59911,558
CorrientesArgentina 18,87711,730
CairnsAustralia 5,8403,629
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9064,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7544,197
CedunaAustralia 7,3214,549
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8784,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1293,808
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4144,607
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4563,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4924,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1464,441
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9912,480
CharnocksBarbados 14,7109,141
CotonouBenin 12,9938,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,37911,421
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,63311,579
CabroboBrazil 17,04010,589
CaceresBrazil 17,88511,114
CaetiteBrazil 17,73411,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,76810,420
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,45711,469
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,90711,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,74811,650
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91310,510
CanavieirasBrazil 17,76211,037
CaparaoBrazil 18,38111,422
CapinopolisBrazil 18,35111,403
CaratingaBrazil 18,32111,385
CaravelasBrazil 17,98211,174
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,78211,050
CarolinaBrazil 17,08310,615
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,02711,824
CataguasesBrazil 18,50511,499
CatalaoBrazil 18,29011,366
CatanduvaBrazil 18,62311,573
CaxiasBrazil 16,75610,412
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,48512,108
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,58810,308
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54611,525
ChapecoBrazil 19,22211,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52110,887
CipoBrazil 17,27610,736
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,19110,683
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28911,365
CordeiroBrazil 18,55611,531
CorrentinaBrazil 17,72511,014
CorumbaBrazil 18,20311,311
CoximBrazil 18,24511,338
CrateusBrazil 16,72510,393
CuiabaBrazil 17,88911,117
CuritibaBrazil 19,10011,869
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6725,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3225,793
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2736,384
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4026,464
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7816,700
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0246,851
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0196,847
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9036,775
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6275,361
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8746,136
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2146,347
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9395,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3345,179
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6235,358
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3356,422
Comox, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6805,394
ChicoChile 17,64310,964
ChillanChile 17,92611,140
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,83411,082
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,89211,118
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,59610,934
Curico-General FreireChile 18,00011,185
ChangchunChina 1,227762
ChangduChina 3,1471,956
ChangshaChina 1,8041,121
ChengduChina 2,5271,570
ChongqingChina 2,3281,447
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7829,186
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1415,680
CamagueyCuba 13,1848,193
CasablancaCuba 12,7947,950
ChebCzech Republic 8,9095,536
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4895,275
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7018,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7478,542
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7498,544
CanarEcuador 15,3869,561
CairoEgypt 8,9725,575
CaenFrance 9,6175,976
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7146,036
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7249,771
CocobeachGabon 12,7717,936
CologneGermany 9,1175,666
ChiosGreece 8,8555,502
CorfuGreece 9,2045,719
ConakryGuinea 13,9088,642
CatacamasHonduras 13,3668,306
CholutecaHonduras 13,4328,347
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5803,467
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8632,400
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8632,400
ChahbaharIran 6,7234,178
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5545,937
ClonesIreland 9,4455,869
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4925,898
CorkIreland 9,7066,031
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7116,034
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9296,170
CameriItaly 9,4585,877
CampobassoItaly 9,4075,846
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8356,112
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9126,159
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9266,168
Cape MeleItaly 9,6105,972
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4805,891
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6816,016
CerviaItaly 9,3525,811
CiampinoItaly 9,5175,914
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4475,871
Cisa PassItaly 9,4705,885
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5455,932
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1865,709
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7346,049
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4375,864
ChibaJapan 887551
ChichibuJapan 807502
ChichijimaJapan 1,320821
ChoshiJapan 957595
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3585,194
ChilekaMalawi 11,4857,137
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5087,151
ChitipaMalawi 11,2877,014
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8706,754
ComitanMexico 12,8487,984
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6342,258
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0941,301
ChoirMongolia 2,3711,473
CasablancaMorocco 11,3697,065
ChindeMozambique 11,5187,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3382,695
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7445,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6856,019
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3565,814
CondegaNicaragua 13,4768,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7312,940
ChejuNorth Korea 387240
ChunchonNorth Korea 543338
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 378235
ChhorPakistan 5,8773,652
ChitralPakistan 5,3013,294
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,97711,793
ConcepcionParaguay 18,63111,578
CajamarcaPeru 15,8119,825
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7779,804
ChiclayoPeru 15,6839,745
ChimbotePeru 15,9729,925
CuzcoPeru 16,81710,451
CzestochowaPoland 8,4915,276
CoimbraPortugal 10,7936,707
CalafatRomania 8,7125,413
CeahlauRomania 8,3255,173
ClujRomania 8,4905,276
ConstantaRomania 8,3205,170
CraiovaRomania 8,6305,363
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0673,149
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2323,252
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4532,767
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9693,088
Cape UelenRussia 5,2633,270
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6711,038
CaraRussia 2,7521,710
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9573,701
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5302,815
ChitaRussia 2,4711,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4701,535
CokurdahRussia 4,2392,634
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6161,626
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8678,617
ChunggangSouth Korea 964599
CaceresSpain 10,7616,687
CadizSpain 11,0276,852
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6836,639
CordobaSpain 10,8346,732
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9993,728
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4892,168
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7212,312
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5512,207
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3982,112
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7542,333
ChumphonThailand 4,1132,556
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7255,422
CorumTurkey 8,0875,026
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9023,667
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7493,572
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5515,935
CernovcyUkraine 8,2475,125
ChernigovUkraine 7,7414,810
CarrascoUruguay 19,38412,046
ColoniaUruguay 19,23011,950
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0748,746
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1406,922
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4817,134
Camden, ScUsa 11,7987,331
Canton, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2106,345
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8807,382
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8686,754
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8936,769
Casper, WyUsa 9,7096,034
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6797,257
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4046,465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9577,430
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9487,425
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3417,047
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4847,137
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2146,347
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9496,804
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0696,878
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7747,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2846,390
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9466,180
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7546,683
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9425,556
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0656,876
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8666,131
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1486,928
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1456,926
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1656,938
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4876,517
Clark, SdUsa 9,9866,206
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3267,038
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2426,986
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4276,479
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0286,853
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6346,608
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5513,450
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8486,741
College Park, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1406,301
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8236,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7987,331
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0756,882
Columbus, InUsa 11,0966,895
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8446,738
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1296,915
Conception, MoUsa 10,5776,572
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4786,511
Conway, ArUsa 11,1826,949
Conway, ScUsa 11,8797,382
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1006,898
Corning, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0536,869
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1936,956
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5625,320
Covington, LaUsa 11,6547,242
Covington, TnUsa 11,1926,955
Crete, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4425,867
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0903,784
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0903,784
CaracasVenezuela 14,7659,175
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1309,402
CoroVenezuela 14,5599,047
ChipataZambia 11,5797,195
ChomaZambia 12,2747,627
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9577,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -