Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6833,531
BustAfghanistan 6,1073,795
BatnaAlgeria 10,3766,448
BecharAlgeria 11,2526,992
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3746,446
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3667,063
BiskraAlgeria 10,4896,518
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9646,813
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72510,393
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67710,363
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,66410,355
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,98610,555
ByrdAntarctica 14,0648,740
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,73111,640
BarilocheArgentina 17,91911,135
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,16411,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2614,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1884,467
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8073,609
BrestBelarus 8,1485,063
BrusselsBelgium 9,2575,752
Belize CityBelize 12,9818,066
BeninBenin 12,9938,074
BohiconBenin 12,9578,051
BermudaBermuda 12,5007,768
BageBrazil 19,49712,115
BambuiBrazil 18,46211,473
BarbacenaBrazil 18,53311,517
BarbalhaBrazil 16,91210,509
BarcelosBrazil 16,11510,014
BarraBrazil 17,42910,831
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,85710,475
BarreirasBrazil 17,58510,927
BelémBrazil 16,43410,212
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,40011,434
BelterraBrazil 16,51710,264
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,23410,710
Bom JesusBrazil 19,45112,087
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,67210,981
BrasiliaBrazil 18,02411,200
BrevesBrazil 16,45810,227
BurgasBulgaria 8,5035,284
BurundiBurundi 11,2657,000
BatouriCameroon 12,1167,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3665,199
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Banff, AbCanada 8,5835,334
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5946,583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4446,490
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5635,942
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7386,673
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4725,886
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3105,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6985,405
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8257,348
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6304,742
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7557,305
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9876,827
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,67910,986
BeijingChina 1,459907
BarranquillaColombia 14,3778,934
Benito SalasColombia 15,1159,393
BogotáColombia 15,0149,330
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7405,431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1706,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
BaniDominican Republic 13,8268,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8038,578
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8028,577
BahariyaEgypt 9,2855,770
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0625,631
BiarritzFrance 10,1666,317
BordeauxFrance 10,0066,218
BrestFrance 9,8586,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9116,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9096,158
BitamGabon 12,5327,787
BanjulGambia 13,7358,535
BerlinGermany 8,6865,397
BrockenGermany 8,8715,513
BokeGuinea 13,8618,613
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8238,590
BudapestHungary 8,7215,419
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7155,415
BangaloreIndia 5,8183,615
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9223,680
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6502,889
BikanerIndia 5,4483,385
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1422,574
BabolsarIran 6,8944,284
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0104,356
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1224,426
Bandar LengehIran 7,1824,463
BirjandIran 6,5044,042
BushehrIran 7,4124,606
BaghdadIraq 7,7534,818
BasraIraq 7,5924,718
BelmulletIreland 9,5425,930
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5745,949
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3045,782
BergamoItaly 9,3905,835
BolognaItaly 9,3875,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2395,741
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4725,886
BrindisiItaly 9,2615,755
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2678,244
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4658,367
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8393,007
BeirutLebanon 8,4275,237
BenghaziLibya 9,7016,028
BirzaiLithuania 7,8424,873
BitolaMacedonia 9,0095,598
BlantyreMalawi 11,4857,137
BvumbweMalawi 11,4907,140
BintuluMalaysia 3,8502,393
BamakoMali 13,2648,243
Bko-SMali 13,2688,245
BougounMali 13,3338,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3527,676
BaitagMongolia 3,5792,224
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4532,146
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6471,645
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0631,282
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0571,278
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8881,795
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2081,372
BulganMongolia 2,8021,741
BhamawMyanmar 3,4052,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6966,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4015,842
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7658,553
BilmaNiger 11,2266,976
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1957,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0164,360
BergenNorway 8,4395,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4405,245
BjornoyaNorway 7,0214,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6044,725
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
BadinPakistan 5,9993,728
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3753,340
BalakotPakistan 5,2133,239
BarkhanPakistan 5,6973,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3008,886
BascoPhilippines 1,7021,058
BialystokPoland 8,1155,043
BejaPortugal 10,9706,817
BragancaPortugal 10,5676,566
BistritaRomania 8,4085,225
BucharestRomania 8,4735,265
BajkitRussia 3,9492,454
BarabinskRussia 4,6562,893
BarnaulRussia 4,2862,663
BerezovoRussia 5,5123,425
BiserRussia 5,8443,632
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8681,161
BogdarinRussia 2,6711,660
BogucanyRussia 3,6912,294
BomnakRussia 2,3471,458
BorRussia 4,2272,627
BorzjaRussia 2,1921,362
BratskRussia 3,3462,079
BelgradeSerbia 8,8155,477
BoSierra Leone 13,9278,654
BontheSierra Leone 14,0148,708
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7845,458
BerberaSomalia 8,9705,574
BusanSouth Korea 223138
BadajozSpain 10,8396,735
BarcelonaSpain 10,1666,317
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3686,442
BabanusaSudan 10,4746,508
BaselSwitzerland 9,3575,815
BernSwitzerland 9,4125,849
BangkokThailand 3,7602,337
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7432,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6462,266
BizerteTunisia 10,0396,238
BalikesirTurkey 8,6505,375
BursaTurkey 8,5345,303
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0693,771
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3595,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3685,821
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3675,821
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3835,831
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5395,928
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4615,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0156,845
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4407,109
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8683,646
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8673,646
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3777,070
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6427,234
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4187,095
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3167,032
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5426,551
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0745,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5883,472
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0806,885
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0753,775
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3813,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6656,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3675,821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1516,929
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5807,196
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3705,823
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6986,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5017,147
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8507,364
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3155,167
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9097,400
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3857,075
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0785,641
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3887,077
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3357,044
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2777,008
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3976,461
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2887,014
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8666,752
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3467,050
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2346,981
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4967,144
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6046,590
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5627,185
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6687,250
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7676,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0566,249
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0466,864
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9886,828
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5397,171
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5007,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6966,646
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0006,836
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8985,529
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6283,497
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8849,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7139,143
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3097,649
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3167,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -