Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iizuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iizuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iizuka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4377,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4876,517
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4826,514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1966,336
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,17011,912
AzulArgentina 18,99911,806
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6724,767
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7524,817
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3973,975
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3733,960
AmberleyAustralia 7,1984,473
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2234,488
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1244,427
AimoresBrazil 18,24211,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40110,813
AltamiraBrazil 16,61610,325
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,97010,545
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,73711,643
ApodiBrazil 16,68310,367
AracajuBrazil 17,19610,686
AracuaiBrazil 18,01411,194
AragarcasBrazil 18,02011,198
AraxaBrazil 18,43211,454
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,94210,528
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7344,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0804,400
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9026,153
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9386,175
AbecheChad 10,9146,782
AntofagastaChile 17,66610,978
AricaChile 17,32110,763
AltaiChina 3,8592,398
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1729,428
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1419,409
AraucaColombia 14,9559,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7628,552
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7848,566
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0225,607
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9035,532
AswanEgypt 9,2365,740
AsyutEgypt 9,1965,714
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2338,223
AsmaraEritrea 9,2345,738
AssabEritrea 9,0245,607
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6305,984
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7356,049
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6346,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6566,001
AccraGhana 13,2558,237
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7135,415
AthensGreece 9,0525,625
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0685,635
AasiaatGreenland 8,6305,363
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9325,550
AputiteqGreenland 8,6475,373
AkureyriIceland 8,6485,374
AgraIndia 5,0483,137
AhmedabadIndia 5,7293,560
AkolaIndia 5,4393,380
AllahabadIndia 4,7792,970
AmritsarIndia 5,1683,211
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1622,586
AbadanIran 7,5624,699
ArakIran 7,2514,506
AlbengaItaly 9,6055,969
AlgheroItaly 9,8666,131
AmendolaItaly 9,3425,805
AnconaItaly 9,3255,795
ArezzoItaly 9,4365,864
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5798,438
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5268,405
AbashiriJapan 1,6431,021
AburatsuJapan 240149
AikawaJapan 836519
AjiroJapan 786489
AkitaJapan 1,075668
AkuneJapan 186115
AomoriJapan 1,195742
AsahikawaJapan 1,510938
AsosanJapan 9257
AmmanJordan 8,4935,278
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7192,932
AinaziLatvia 7,7654,825
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2686,381
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0646,254
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5536,558
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9886,207
AtarMauritania 12,8727,999
AgalegaMauritius 9,2135,725
AcapulcoMexico 12,2717,625
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1011,927
AltaiMongolia 3,2242,004
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7411,703
AgadirMorocco 11,7637,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1125,662
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6015,966
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3915,836
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2275,734
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0745,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0725,637
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6908,507
AgadezNiger 11,7407,296
AsuncionParaguay 18,78311,672
ArequipaPeru 17,07110,608
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9251,196
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3257,659
AradRomania 8,6705,388
AjanRussia 2,5981,615
AldanRussia 2,8041,743
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6854,154
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7932,978
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1321,325
AnadyrRussia 4,6642,898
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6804,151
ArmavirRussia 7,4144,607
AstrakhanRussia 6,8664,266
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0545,005
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4996,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5796,574
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5566,559
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7906,705
Abu HamedSudan 9,4695,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8216,103
AqiqSudan 9,1215,668
ArbaatSudan 9,1325,675
AromaSudan 9,4485,871
AtbaraSudan 9,5265,920
Abu KamalSyria 7,9614,947
AleppoSyria 8,1595,070
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6072,242
AtakpameTogo 13,0008,079
AdanaTurkey 8,2615,133
AfyonTurkey 8,5145,291
AnkaraTurkey 8,2725,141
AntalyaTurkey 8,6135,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3943,973
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9935,588
AberporthUk 9,5325,924
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4875,895
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9364,932
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8414,873
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3034,538
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3194,548
ArtigasUruguay 19,24611,959
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4287,102
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9276,169
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9746,819
Ada, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8886,766
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7557,305
Akron, OhUsa 11,0946,894
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1826,327
Albany, GaUsa 11,8617,370
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1616,936
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3286,418
Albion, NeUsa 10,2476,367
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3256,416
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0736,260
Algona, IaUsa 10,3576,436
Alice, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3307,040
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9866,205
Alma, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6056,590
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8906,767
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6146,596
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2626,999
Amite, LaUsa 11,6527,241
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2223,866
Anderson, InUsa 11,0006,835
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6147,217
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1086,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8886,766
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4554,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0297,475
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4407,730
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5917,203
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1266,293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4225,234
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6096,593
Athens, GaUsa 11,7027,272
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6827,259
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4817,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9662,464
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8197,344
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0815,643
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7236,663
Austin, TxUsa 11,2757,006
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7273,559
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1363,192
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7709,178
AdenYemen 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -